AGRO.PRO
Regional Forum

AGRO.PRO pigs breeding

20 - 21.11.2019, Belgorod
10% discount for new customers when applying for participation
until November 9
оформить заявку make a request
фон конференции
Since 2016, the conference was visited by
270
participants, investors and potential partners
69
speakers, professionals in the agricultural industry
How was it last year? How was it last year?
Video about the conference and reviews of participants
In addition to business contacts, you will receive...
Detailed photo and video reports
Detailed photo and video reports
Conference Participant Diploma
Conference Participant Diploma
Lunches and coffee breaks
Lunches and coffee breaks
Participation in the solemn banquet
Participation in the solemn banquet
Conference information materials
Conference information materials
List of participants with contacts
List of participants with contacts
Спикеры конференции Conference Speakers
Василий Комлацкий
Василий Комлацкий
Vasily Komlatsky
Заведующий кафедрой частной зоотехнии и свиноводства ФГБОУ ВО «Кубанский государственный аграрный университет имени И.Т. Трубилина».
Head of the Department of Private Zootechnics and Pig production FSBEI of Higher Education “Kuban State Agriculture University named after I.T. Trubilin”, Honored Scientist of the Russian Federation, Doctor of Agricultural Sciences, Professor of the Higher Certification Commission, Academician of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences.
Александр Гончаров
Александр Гончаров
Alexander Goncharov
Заместитель начальника департамента АПК и воспроизводства окружающей среды Белгородской области, начальник управления развития отраслей АПК
Deputy head of Belgorod Regional Agency for Agriculture and Environment recreation, head of Agency for Agriculture development
Любовь Савкина
Любовь Савкина
Liubov Savkina
Коммерческий директор, Информационно-аналитическое агентство «ИМИТ»
Commercial Director, Information and analytical agency EMEAT
Мадина Аспандиярова
Мадина Аспандиярова
Aspandiarova Madina Tursunovna
Заместитель генерального директора по научной работе ООО «АТЛ»
Deputy Chief Researcher, ATL
Леонид Гамко
Леонид Гамко
Leonid Gamko
Профессор кафедры кормления животных, частной зоотехнии и переработки продуктов животноводства, Брянский ГАУ
Professor, Department for Animal Feeding, Small Animal Science and By-product Processing, Bryansk State Agrarian University
Анастасия Анатольевна Талдыкина
Анастасия Анатольевна Талдыкина
Anastasia Taldykina
Научный консультант ООО "ТекноФид", аспирант кафедры инвазионной и инфекционной патологии факультета ветеринарной медицины БелГАУ им. Горина
Postgraduate Student of Chair for Invasion and Infectious Pathologies, Veterinary Department of Belgorod State Agrarian University, Science Advisor, Technofeed company
Кузьмин Роман Сергеевич
Кузьмин Роман Сергеевич
Roman Kuzmin
Директор по развитию региона, «ПроВет»
Head for Regional Development, ProVet company
Михаил Луговой
Михаил Луговой
Mikhail Lugovoy
Кандидат биологических наук, технолог кормового направления ЗАО «ПАРТНЕР-М»
Candidate of Biological Sciences, feed technician Partner-M
Леонид Подобед
Леонид Подобед
Leonid Podobed
Доктор сельскохозяйственных наук, профессор, зав. отделом кормления, физиологии питания животных и кормопроизводства Института животноводства НААН Украины
Doctor of Agricultural Sciences, Professor, Head. the department of feeding, physiology of animal nutrition and feed production of the Institute of Animal Breeding of the NAAS of Ukraine
Андрей Рыбаков
Андрей Рыбаков
Andrey Rybakov
Руководитель по развитию бизнеса отдела кормовых добавок компании Trouw Nutrition
Head of Business Development, Premix Department, Trouw Nutrition
Константин Борисенко
Константин Борисенко
Konstantin Borisenko
Технический менеджер СНГ и страны Балтии, Дюпон Анимал Ньютришн
Technical Manager for CIS and Baltic Region, Dupont Animal Nutrition
Иван Архипов
Иван Архипов
Ivan Arkhipov
Заместитель директора по науке производственной научно-технологической компании «Фермент», старший научный сотрудник кафедры микробиологии Белорусского государственного университета, кандидат ветеринарных наук
Deputy research director of manufacturing science and technology company Ferment, senior researcher of microbiology department Belorussia State University, PhD, veterinary sciences.
Олег Верховский
Олег Верховский
Oleg Verkhovskiy
д. б. н., профессор, президент АНО «НИИ Диагностики и профилактики болезней человека и животных»
Doctor of Sciences, Biology, Professor, President of Diagnostic and Prevention Research Institute for Human and Animal Diseases
Машнин Александр Валентинович
Машнин Александр Валентинович
Alexander Mashnin
Руководитель проектов, к.в.н., региональный представитель компании, ООО «ЗИП-И»
Project Leader, Regional Representative, Zip – diagnostic
Антон Геннадьевич Южаков
Антон Геннадьевич Южаков
Anton Yuzhakov
К.б.н., ведущий специалист по диагностическим наборам ПЦР, АНО «НИИ Диагностики и профилактики болезней человека и животных»
Leading Specialist in PCR diagnostic sets, Diagnostic and Prevention Research Institute for Human and Animal Diseases
Владимир Алексеевич Гилев
Владимир Алексеевич Гилев
Vladimir Gilev
Ведущий специалист направления «Ветеринария», Qvadros Bio
Leading Expert of Veterinary Branch, Qvadros Bio
Сергей Раев
Сергей Раев
Sergey Raev
Ведущий специалист вирусологического отдела, кандидат ветеринарных наук, ООО "ВЕТБИОХИМ"
Senior Process Engineer of the Virology Department, VETBIOHIM LLC.
Радик Гареев
Радик Гареев
Radik Gareev
Представитель в странах СНГ и ЕАЭС, SUISSEPIGS Genetics
Representative in CIS and The Eurasian Economic Union, SUISSEPIGS Genetics
Эдуард Анатольевич Снегин
Эдуард Анатольевич Снегин
Eduard Snegin
Директор научно-исследовательского центра геномной селекции, НИУ Белгородский Государственный Университет
Head of Research Laboratory of Genomic Selection, Belgorod State Research University
Илья Юрьевич Зубцов
Илья Юрьевич Зубцов
Ilya Zubtsov
Технический консультант, PIC (ООО Генетика ПИК)
Technical Consultant, PIC
Ольга Костюнина
Ольга Костюнина
Olga Kostyunina
Д.б.н., руководитель лаборатории молекулярных основ селекции ФГБНУ ФНЦ ВИЖ им. Л.К. Эрнста
Head of the Laboratory of Molecular Bases of Selection, the L.K. Ernst Federal Science Center for Animal Husbandry.
Виктория Насонова
Виктория Насонова
Viktoria Nasonova
К.т.н., руководитель технологического отдела, ФГБНУ "Федеральный научный центр пищевых систем им. В.М. Горбатова"
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Head of Technology Department, Gorbatov State Research Center for Food Systems
Светлана Юрьевна Концевая
Светлана Юрьевна Концевая
Svetlana Kontsevaya
Руководитель Центра инновационной ветеринарной медицины Белгородского ГАУ, д.в.н., профессор, Белгородский Государственный Аграрный Университет
Head of Innovative Veterinary Centre, Professor, Belgorod State Agrarian University
Кузнецов Алексей Сергеевич
Кузнецов Алексей Сергеевич
Alexey Kuznetsov
Научный сотрудник ВНИИФБиП – филиал ФГБНУ ФНЦ ВИЖ им.Л.К.Эрнста, председатель совета директоров ООО АЛТА
ALTA company
Мария Александровна Брылина
Мария Александровна Брылина
Maria Brylina
Руководитель отдела развития, «ПроВет»
Head of Development Department, ProVet company
Григорий Семенович Походня
Григорий Семенович Походня
Grigory Pohodnya
Профессор кафедры общей и частной зоотехнии, Белгородский Государственный Аграрный Университет
Professor of Small and General Animal Science Department, Belgorod State Agrarian University
Татьяна Юрьевна Чумакова
Татьяна Юрьевна Чумакова
Tatiana Chumakova
Директор по продажам в России и СНГ, Ro-Main Inc.
Sales Head for Russia and CIS Region, Ro-Main Inc.
Conference program
День 1 ( 20.11.2019 ) Wednesday Day 1 ( 20.11.2019 ) Wednesday
08.30-9.30

Registration of Participants

09.30-10.30

Session 1

Moderator: Vasily Komlatsky, Head of the Department of Private Zootechnics and Pig production, Kuban State Agriculture University,Honored Scientist of the Russian Federation, Doctor of Agricultural Sciences, Professor of the Higher Certification Commission, Academician of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences

9.30-9.40

Speaker: Alexander Goncharov, Deputy Head of Belgorod Regional Agency for Agriculture and Environment Recreation, Head of Agency for Agriculture Development

Topic: Work Record of Pig Breeding Complexes of Belgorod Region for 2019 and Prospects

9.40-10.10

Speaker: Liubov Savkina, Commercial Director, EMEAT Information and Analytical Agency

Topic: Current issues of the international pig breeding industry

10.10-10.30

Speaker: Vasily Komlatsky, Head of the Department of Private Zootechnics and Pig production, Kuban State Agriculture University,Honored Scientist of the Russian Federation, Doctor of Agricultural Sciences, Professor of the Higher Certification Commission, Academician of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences

Topic: Problems and prospects of industrial pig production.

10.30-10.50

Speaker: Madina Aspandiarova, Deputy Chief Researcher, ATL

Topic: Importing Countries Safety Requirements According to the European Directives (Technical Regulations of the Customs Union) and Compliance Assurance Methods  

11.00- 11.20

Coffee break

11.20- 12.50

Session 2

Moderator: Roman Kuzmin, Head for Regional Development, ProVet company

11.20-11.40

Speaker: Leonid Gamko, Professor, Department for Animal Feeding, Small Animal Science and By-product Processing, Bryansk State Agrarian University

Topic: The Role of Detailed Feeding Rates In Store Pigs’ Productivity Increase

11.40-12.00

Speaker: Anastasia Taldykina, Postgraduate Student of Chair for Invasion and Infectious Pathologies, Veterinary Department of Belgorod State Agrarian University, Science Advisor, Technofeed company

Topic: Fermented Soy Concentrate SoykoLac as a Foundation for Successful Start Feed for Piglets

12.00-12.20

Speaker: Roman Kuzmin, Head for Regional Development, ProVet company

Topic: Increasing Piglets’ Livability and Pigs’ Productivity with Microenteral Feeding

12.20-12.40

Speaker: Mikhail Lugovoy, Ph.D, Feed Technician, Partner-M CJSC

Topic: Increasing Pigs Productive Qualities with Innovative Products

12.40-13.05

Speaker: Leonid Podobed, Doctor of Agricultural Sciences, Professor, Head. the department of feeding, physiology of animal nutrition and feed production of the Institute of Animal Breeding of the NAAS of Ukraine

Topic: Animal Protein Products In Pig Feeding

13.20-14.20

Lunch

14.20-15.40

Session 2 (2nd part)

Moderator: Sergey Raev, Senior Process Engineer of the Virology Department, Diagnostic and Prevention Research Institute for Human and Animal Diseases

14.20-14.40

Speaker: Alexey Korolev, Chief Executive, AgroTorg

Topic: Opportunistic Pathogens as an Implicit Threat

14.40-15.00

Speaker: Andrey Rybakov, Head of Business Development, Premix Department, Trouw Nutrition

Topic: Intestines Pathogenic Flora Control Program

15.00-15.20

Speaker: Konstantin Borisenko, Technical Manager for Russia and CIS, Dupont Animal Nutrition

Topic: Swine Intestines Health. Dupont’s Comprehensive Approach

15.20-15.40

Speaker: Ivan Arkhipov, Deputy Chief Researcher, Ferment Research and Technology company, Senior Researcher of Microbiology Department, Belorussia State University, PhD, veterinary sciences

Topic: Pigs’ Gastrointestinal Diseases Prevention with Fecord and Fitazim Enzyme Mixes

15.50-16.10

Coffee break

16.10-18.00

Session 3

Moderator: Oleg Verkhovskiy, Doctor of Sciences, Biology, Professor, President of Diagnostic and Prevention Research Institute for Human and Animal Diseases

16.10-16.30

Speaker: Oleg Verkhovskiy, Doctor of Sciences, Biology, Professor, President of Diagnostic and Prevention Research Institute for Human and Animal Diseases

Topic: Innovative Component in Animals’ Infectious Diseases Prevention Complex

16.30-16.50

Speaker: Alexander Mashnin, Project Leader, Regional Representative, Zip – diagnostic

Topic: Multiplex Analysis as Innovative Method of Instantaneous Detection of Multiple Antibodies to Different Infectants in the Same Slot

16.50-17.10

Speaker: Anton Yuzhakov, Leading Specialist in PCR diagnostic sets, Diagnostic and Prevention Research Institute for Human and Animal Diseases

Topic: Biological Characteristics of Porcine Reproductive & Respiratory Syndrome Isolates in Russia

17.10-17.30

Speaker: Vladimir Gilev, Leading Expert of Veterinary Branch, Qvadros Bio

Topic: Lena: Catch Me If You Can! Comprehensive Solution for PRRS Diagnosis

17.30-17.50

Speaker: Sergey Raev, Senior Process Engineer of the Virology Department, Diagnostic and Prevention Research Institute for Human and Animal Diseases

Topic: Challenges in Porcine Circovirus Prevention

18.30

Cocktail party for the Forum’s participants

День 2 ( 21.11.2019 ) Thursday Day 2 ( 21.11.2019 ) Thursday
10.00 – 11.40

Session 4

Moderator: Radik Gareev, Representative in CIS and The Eurasian Economic Union, SUISSEPIGS Genetics

10.00-10.20

Speaker: Eduard Snegin, Head of Research Laboratory of Genomic Selection, Belgorod State Research University

Topic: Research and Development of Multiplex Panels for Pigs Genotyping for Productivity Increase in Animal Breeding Industry

10.20-10.55

Speaker: Ilya Zubtsov, Technical Consultant, PIC

Topic: PIC Genetic Program: Recent Updates

10.55-11.15

Speaker: Radik Gareev, Representative in CIS and The Eurasian Economic Union, SUISSEPIGS Genetics

Topic: Production Сost and Pork Quality Management

11.15-11.35

Speaker: Olga Kostyunina, Head of the Laboratory of Molecular Bases of Selection, the L.K. Ernst Federal Science Center for Animal Husbandry.

Topic: Molecular-Genetic Aspects of Duroc Pigs Productivity

11.40-12.00

Coffee break

12.00-13.30

Session 5

Moderator: Viktoria Nasonova, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Head of Technology Department, Gorbatov State Research Center for Food Systems

12.00-12.20

Speaker: Svetlana Kontsevaya, Head of Innovative Veterinary Centre, Professor, Belgorod State Agrarian University

Topic: Pig Cannibalism Problem and Possible Solutions

12.20-12.40

Speaker: Alexey Kuznetsov, ALTA company

Topic: Stress Syndrome Coping and Cannibalism Prevention for Breeding Efficiency Increasing. Lysozyme Application Capacities for Antibiotics Efficiency Increase or Antibiotics Replacement

12.40-13.00

Speaker: Maria Brylina, Head of Development Department, ProVet company

Topic: Increasing Pigs’ productivity and Pork Quality with the Natural Antioxidant Complex

13.00-13.20

Speaker: Viktoria Nasonova, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Head of Technology Department, Gorbatov State Research Center for Food Systems

Topic: Myopathy as a Destabilizing Factor of Pork Quality Formation

13.30 – 13.50

Coffee break

13.50-15.00

Session 6

Moderator: Grigory Pohodnya, Professor of Small and General Animal Science Department, Belgorod State Agrarian University

13.50-14.10

Speaker: Grigory Pohodnya, Professor of Small and General Animal Science Department, Belgorod State Agrarian University

Topic: Increasing Male Pigs’ Productivity

14.10-14.30

Speaker: Tatiana Chumakova, Sales Head for Russia and CIS Region, Ro-Main Inc.

Topic: Artificial Intelligence as a New Production Assistant

14.30-14.50

Speaker: Tatiana Malahova, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences, Belgorod State Agrarian University

Тема: Increasing Female Pigs’ Productivity

15.00-16.00

Lunch

*The organizers reserve the right to make changes and additions to any of the sessions in the program.

Варианты участия Participation options
Conference participation
  • List of conference participants with contacts
  • Presentations of speakers' reports
  • Participation in the scheduled meetings
  • Participant diploma
  • Lunch and coffee breaks
  • Participation in the banquet and gala dinner
Partnership opportunities
  • General partner of the conference
  • Gold partner of the conference
  • Silver partner of the conference
  • Registration sponsor
  • Coffee break sponsor
  • The presentation with lecture
  • Distribution of your promotional products
При поддержке Администрации Белгородской области Supported by Administration of Belgorod region
Спонсор кофе-брейка Coffee break sponsor
Партнёры деловой программы Business Program Partner
Экспоненты Exhibitors
Информационные партнеры Information partners